Pricing
Choose the right starting point for your business.
Compare GBOS plans by team size and the level of support and control you need. During the controlled pilot, we will confirm your available workflows, integrations and onboarding requirements before you commit.
GBOS is at controlled-pilot stage. Prices shown are the approved public plan prices in GBP; plan availability and paid activation are enabled market by market as the pilot expands. Free trials never auto-charge — paid billing begins only when you explicitly choose to continue. Plan and trial availability depend on the agreed pilot scope and market. A listed capability is not confirmed for your business until it is included in that scope.
Young Entrepreneur
Ages 16–19For eligible founders aged 16 to 19 who are starting a business.
14-day trial, where available
- Included users
- 2 users included
- Additional users
- Additional users £40/user/mo
- Businesses
- 1 business per subscription
- Verification
- Age verification required
Available workflows, AI services and integrations are confirmed for your pilot before you commit.
GBOS Core
A starting point for a smaller team bringing its business operations together.
14-day trial, where available
- Included users
- 4 users included
- Additional users
- Additional users £40/user/mo
- Businesses
- 1 business per subscription
Available workflows, AI services and integrations are confirmed for your pilot before you commit.
GBOS Growth
For growing teams reviewing more involved workflows, reporting and approvals.
14-day trial, where available
- Included users
- 6 users included
- Additional users
- Additional users £40/user/mo
- Businesses
- 1 business per subscription
Available workflows, AI services and integrations are confirmed for your pilot before you commit.
GBOS Scale
For larger teams with more complex organisational and oversight requirements.
14-day trial, where available
- Included users
- 10 users included
- Additional users
- Additional users £40/user/mo
- Businesses
- 1 business per subscription
Available workflows, AI services and integrations are confirmed for your pilot before you commit.
Enterprise
POAFor organisations that need a tailored evaluation of deployment, identity, integrations, support or commercial arrangements.
Specialist requirements are evaluated individually. Identity services, data residency, infrastructure and service commitments must be confirmed for the proposed deployment.
Or request an Enterprise evaluation
All prices are shown in GBP and are monthly. Some external services may carry separate provider charges. One subscription covers one business.
Compare
Compare the details that matter.
Start with the number of people using GBOS, then review the workflows, permissions, connections and support your business needs. Your pilot agreement should make the available scope clear, including any limits or separate provider charges.
| Compare plans | Young Entrepreneur£99 /mo | GBOS Core£399 /mo | GBOS Growth£799 /mo | GBOS Scale£1,299 /mo | EnterprisePOA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercials | |||||
| Monthly price | £99 | £399 | £799 | £1,299 | POA |
| Free trialTrial availability depends on the agreed pilot scope and market. | 14 days | 14 days | 14 days | 14 days | Custom evaluation |
| Included users | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | Custom |
| Additional users | £40 / user / mo | £40 / user / mo | £40 / user / mo | £40 / user / mo | Custom |
| Businesses includedOne subscription = one business. Each business is separately subscribed. | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Custom |
Showing GBOS Core — £399 / month
- Monthly price
- £399
- Free trialTrial availability depends on the agreed pilot scope and market.
- 14 days
- Included users
- 4
- Additional users
- £40 / user / mo
- Businesses includedOne subscription = one business. Each business is separately subscribed.
- 1
Free trial & billing
Understand the trial and paid commitment before you begin.
Where available, the free trial lasts 14 days. If you choose to continue, your subscription begins with an initial 3-month minimum term. After that, it runs monthly with 30 days’ notice.
- 01
14 days free
Explore your selected plan at its real level. £0, with no subscription charge and no card required to start where feasible.
- 02
You choose to continue
At the end of the trial you decide: continue, compare, change plan, talk to us, or end the trial. Nothing happens automatically.
- 03
Payment confirmed
Paid billing begins only once you explicitly choose to continue onto a paid plan.
- 04
3-month minimum term
Time to onboard properly, configure GBOS, train your team, and use it in real operations.
- 05
Monthly rolling
After the initial term your subscription runs monthly, cancellable with 30 days’ notice.
Cancelling in the first 3 months
You can give notice at any point during the initial minimum term. We record the request immediately, show your final service date, and keep your access running until the end of the committed period — with no additional notice period added on top.
After the first 3 months
Your subscription becomes monthly rolling and can be cancelled with 30 days’ notice. We do not roll you into another long fixed-term contract.
A worked example
- Paid subscription starts: 1 January
- Initial minimum ends: 31 March
- You cancel: 10 February
- Access continues until: 31 March
If a trial ends without continuation, we do not begin billing. Your workspace moves to an expired-trial state and your data is preserved according to GBOS retention rules, with the option to reactivate.
Your agreed scope
Connect the right work before adding more.
Review the software your team will use, the people who need access and the connections it depends on. AI-supported tasks and specialist controls require their own validation; a plan name is not evidence that they are ready.
One account, separately subscribed businesses
Each standard subscription covers one business. Discuss access to additional businesses and the permissions each person needs. Any different Enterprise arrangement must be agreed explicitly.
Access for external advisers
Ask about permission-based access for accountants and other external professionals, including the applicable seat entitlement. Confirm the areas they may use before inviting them. External access does not mean access to the whole business.
Additional costs
Know what is included and what may cost extra.
Your subscription and any additional services should be clear before activation. Depending on the agreed scope, extra costs may include additional users, communications providers, specialist verification, bespoke integrations or migration work.
Ask for the applicable provider charges, usage arrangements and cancellation terms before choosing an optional service. Confirm the usage included in your plan and how any additional capacity is agreed.
Young Entrepreneur
A supported starting point for young founders.
Young Entrepreneur is intended for eligible founders aged 16–19 who are starting a business. The advertised plan is £99 per month with 2 users included, subject to eligibility and age verification.
Before joining, confirm the verification process, programme terms and how pricing may change as the business develops.
Programme pricing is normally protected for at least the first 3 paid months. It is not a permanent fixed price. The business may later move towards standard pricing as it matures, with temporary support pricing where appropriate under the programme terms.
Ask about Young EntrepreneurFind the plan and pilot scope that fit your business.
Tell us about your team, current systems and priorities. We will discuss the available options and what needs to be confirmed before you start.
Discuss your options